[REVIEW] MOO – Business Cards

Hello there peeps! It’s been a while, isn’t it?
Life has just been so hectic with me moving to Milan and starting university and having a job and trying to keep everything together,,,,
One essential part of this new life-style was changing my cos-cards! I’ve been using MOO since 2015, but I’ve ran out of my previous design (and also it was kinda updated, lol) so here’s a little review on the new one I ordered!

_DSC0040

The package arrived in Italy in two weeks, which is nice considering the making and the shipping- it was a bit slower because lately there has been a lot of strikes in the mail services here in Italy,,!
The package was in plastic, which would’ve protect it from rain, and it had a bubble wrap inside, just in case of rough handling.

Continue reading

Advertisements

[TUTORIAL] Gravity Falls Journal #3

Hello! This isn’t really a tutorial, is more a wip-alike, and I haven’t yet finished the pages, but if you enjoy this I might do a second part with more pages!

DISCLAIMER: I started this journal before the official #3 Journal by Alex was on sell, (and I have yet to receive mine) also, i’m Italian, so bear with my english mistakes and watch out: the text are all from the show/my immagination/fan theories. Nothing official, but a piece of art that will give your cosplay the perfect final touch!

Continue reading

[REVIEW] Klenspop – BUNNY 3COLOR GREEN

Hi cuties!

This review comes a week late because I’m reALLY busy with my final exams! I finished the writing ones but I still have to do the oral, which in my case shouldn’t be a problem, but since it’s the last time I’ll see my professors and then I’ll be off for uni and adult life/???/ idk I feel the pressure and I wanna do great and ofc with Steam Sales I’m not.
I’ll be better, I promise (yeah nene hahahha)

Here I am with another review for Klenspop! This time they’ve sent me a beautiful pair of green lenses! It’s the first time I receive green coloured lenses from them, and I’m very excited to try them on!

g

They safely arrived in nearly three weeks and were in a plastic bag, so water won’t bother them! (It rained a LOT lately in Italy, sometimes it doesn’t even seems summertime!)

Continue reading